jump to navigation

Stage 9 Results

1. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 4h 14′ 24″
2. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 15′ 02″ + 00′ 38″
3. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 15′ 02″ + 00′ 38″
4. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 15′ 04″ + 00′ 40″
5. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 15′ 06″ + 00′ 42″
6. RASMUSSEN Michael 58 RABOBANK 4h 15′ 06″ + 00′ 42″
7. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 15′ 06″ + 00′ 42″
8. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 15′ 10″ + 00′ 46″
9. KLÖDEN Andréas 196 ASTANA 4h 15′ 10″ + 00′ 46″
10. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 4h 15′ 10″ + 00′ 46″
11. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 15′ 18″ + 00′ 54″
12. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 15′ 18″ + 00′ 54″
13. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 15′ 56″ + 01′ 32″
14. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 16′ 00″ + 01′ 36″
15. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 16′ 13″ + 01′ 49″
16. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
17. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
18. KASHECHKIN Andrey 195 ASTANA 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
19. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
20. VINOKOUROV Alexandre 191 ASTANA 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
21. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
22. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
23. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
24. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
25. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
26. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
27. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
28. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 17′ 48″ + 03′ 24″
29. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 18′ 07″ + 03′ 43″
30. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 4h 18′ 22″ + 03′ 58″
31. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 18′ 22″ + 03′ 58″
32. MENCHOV Denis 51 RABOBANK 4h 18′ 57″ + 04′ 33″
33. IGLINSKIY Maxim 193 ASTANA 4h 19′ 21″ + 04′ 57″
34. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 4h 20′ 50″ + 06′ 26″
35. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 20′ 53″ + 06′ 29″
36. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 20′ 53″ + 06′ 29″
37. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 20′ 53″ + 06′ 29″
38. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 4h 20′ 56″ + 06′ 32″
39. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
40. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
41. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
42. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
43. CHAVANEL Sylvain 141 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
44. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 21′ 08″ + 06′ 44″
45. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 21′ 22″ + 06′ 58″
46. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 21′ 40″ + 07′ 16″
47. LE MEVEL Christophe 109 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 21′ 40″ + 07′ 16″
48. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 21′ 49″ + 07′ 25″
49. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 22′ 23″ + 07′ 59″
50. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 4h 24′ 12″ + 09′ 48″
51. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 24′ 12″ + 09′ 48″
52. CLEMENT Stef 122 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
53. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
54. CALZATI Sylvain 63 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
55. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
56. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
57. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
58. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
59. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
60. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
61. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
62. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
63. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
64. MORENI Cristian 144 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
65. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 24′ 37″ + 10′ 13″
66. IVANOV Serguei 194 ASTANA 4h 29′ 25″ + 15′ 01″
67. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
68. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
69. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
70. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
71. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
72. COLOM Antonio 192 ASTANA 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
73. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
74. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 31′ 58″ + 17′ 34″
75. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
76. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
77. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
78. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
79. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
80. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
81. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
82. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
83. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
84. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
85. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
86. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
87. SAVOLDELLI Paolo 199 ASTANA 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
88. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
89. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
90. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
91. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
92. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
93. SPRICK Matthieu 127 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
94. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
95. RODRIGUEZ Fred 47 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
96. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
97. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 4h 37′ 14″ + 22′ 50″
98. VENTOSO Francisco 209 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 38′ 16″ + 23′ 52″
99. POZZATO Filippo 151 LIQUIGAS 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
100. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
101. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
102. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
103. GILBERT Philippe 165 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
104. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
105. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
106. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
107. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
108. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
109. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
110. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
111. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
112. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
113. RAST Gregory 198 ASTANA 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
114. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
115. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
116. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
117. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
118. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 147 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
119. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
120. NUYENS Nick 145 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
121. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
122. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
123. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
124. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
125. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
126. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
127. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
128. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
129. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
130. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
131. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
132. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
133. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
134. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
135. ANTON Igor 72 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
136. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
137. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
138. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
139. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
140. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
141. NAVARRO Daniel 197 ASTANA 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
142. ONGARATO Alberto 187 TEAM MILRAM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
143. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
144. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
145. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
146. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
147. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
148. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
149. DESSEL Cyril 64 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
150. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
151. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
152. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
153. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
154. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
155. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
156. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
157. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
158. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
159. VANSEVENANT Wim 49 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
160. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
161. AUGE Stéphane 142 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
162. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
163. GERAINT Thomas 215 BARLOWORLD 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
164. WIGGINS Bradley 149 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
165. VERBRUGGHE Rik 148 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
166. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
167. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
168. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
169. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
170. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″
171. ZABRISKIE David 39 TEAM CSC 4h 43′ 15″ + 28′ 51″

Advertisements

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: