jump to navigation

Overall Standings After Stage 9

1. RASMUSSEN Michael 58 RABOBANK 43h 52′ 48″
2. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 43h 55′ 23″ + 02′ 35″
3. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 43h 55′ 27″ + 02′ 39″
4. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 43h 55′ 29″ + 02′ 41″
5. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 43h 55′ 56″ + 03′ 08″
6. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 43h 56′ 06″ + 03′ 18″
7. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 43h 56′ 27″ + 03′ 39″
8. KLÖDEN Andréas 196 ASTANA 43h 56′ 38″ + 03′ 50″
9. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 43h 56′ 41″ + 03′ 53″
10. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 43h 57′ 54″ + 05′ 06″
11. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 43h 58′ 08″ + 05′ 20″
12. KASHECHKIN Andrey 195 ASTANA 43h 58′ 22″ + 05′ 34″
13. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 43h 58′ 44″ + 05′ 56″
14. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 43h 59′ 24″ + 06′ 36″
15. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 43h 59′ 30″ + 06′ 42″
16. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 43h 59′ 33″ + 06′ 45″
17. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 43h 59′ 37″ + 06′ 49″
18. MENCHOV Denis 51 RABOBANK 43h 59′ 58″ + 07′ 10″
19. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 44h 00′ 21″ + 07′ 33″
20. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 44h 00′ 33″ + 07′ 45″
21. VINOKOUROV Alexandre 191 ASTANA 44h 00′ 53″ + 08′ 05″
22. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 44h 01′ 04″ + 08′ 16″
23. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 44h 01′ 39″ + 08′ 51″
24. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 44h 01′ 48″ + 09′ 00″
25. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 44h 01′ 59″ + 09′ 11″
26. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 44h 02′ 33″ + 09′ 45″
27. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 44h 02′ 57″ + 10′ 09″
28. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 44h 02′ 57″ + 10′ 09″
29. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 44h 05′ 08″ + 12′ 20″
30. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 44h 06′ 32″ + 13′ 44″
31. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 44h 08′ 57″ + 16′ 09″
32. CHAVANEL Sylvain 141 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 44h 10′ 00″ + 17′ 12″
33. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 44h 11′ 46″ + 18′ 58″
34. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44h 11′ 56″ + 19′ 08″
35. LE MEVEL Christophe 109 CREDIT AGRICOLE 44h 15′ 33″ + 22′ 45″
36. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 44h 17′ 27″ + 24′ 39″
37. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 44h 18′ 47″ + 25′ 59″
38. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 44h 19′ 09″ + 26′ 21″
39. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 44h 19′ 09″ + 26′ 21″
40. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 44h 20′ 58″ + 28′ 10″
41. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 44h 21′ 11″ + 28′ 23″
42. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 22′ 13″ + 29′ 25″
43. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 44h 22′ 46″ + 29′ 58″
44. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 44h 23′ 29″ + 30′ 41″
45. CALZATI Sylvain 63 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 23′ 33″ + 30′ 45″
46. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 23′ 35″ + 30′ 47″
47. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 44h 25′ 34″ + 32′ 46″
48. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 44h 25′ 35″ + 32′ 47″
49. IGLINSKIY Maxim 193 ASTANA 44h 25′ 54″ + 33′ 06″
50. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 44h 25′ 57″ + 33′ 09″
51. MORENI Cristian 144 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 44h 29′ 43″ + 36′ 55″
52. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 44h 30′ 02″ + 37′ 14″
53. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 44h 30′ 20″ + 37′ 32″
54. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 44h 32′ 38″ + 39′ 50″
55. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 44h 33′ 24″ + 40′ 36″
56. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 33′ 49″ + 41′ 01″
57. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 34′ 37″ + 41′ 49″
58. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 36′ 10″ + 43′ 22″
59. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 44h 37′ 02″ + 44′ 14″
60. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44h 37′ 16″ + 44′ 28″
61. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 44h 37′ 33″ + 44′ 45″
62. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 37′ 43″ + 44′ 55″
63. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 44h 38′ 46″ + 45′ 58″
64. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 44h 39′ 08″ + 46′ 20″
65. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 44h 39′ 49″ + 47′ 01″
66. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 44h 39′ 55″ + 47′ 07″
67. COLOM Antonio 192 ASTANA 44h 40′ 31″ + 47′ 43″
68. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 44h 44′ 47″ + 51′ 59″
69. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 44h 44′ 54″ + 52′ 06″
70. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 44h 45′ 20″ + 52′ 32″
71. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 45′ 35″ + 52′ 47″
72. SAVOLDELLI Paolo 199 ASTANA 44h 45′ 44″ + 52′ 56″
73. IVANOV Serguei 194 ASTANA 44h 47′ 27″ + 54′ 39″
74. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 44h 48′ 27″ + 55′ 39″
75. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 44h 49′ 33″ + 56′ 45″
76. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 44h 49′ 49″ + 57′ 01″
77. CLEMENT Stef 122 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 49′ 51″ + 57′ 03″
78. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 50′ 05″ + 57′ 17″
79. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 44h 50′ 10″ + 57′ 22″
80. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 44h 50′ 27″ + 57′ 39″
81. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44h 51′ 32″ + 58′ 44″
82. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 44h 51′ 58″ + 59′ 10″
83. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 53′ 41″ + 1h 00′ 53″
84. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 44h 55′ 08″ + 1h 02′ 20″
85. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 44h 55′ 45″ + 1h 02′ 57″
86. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 44h 55′ 49″ + 1h 03′ 01″
87. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 44h 55′ 55″ + 1h 03′ 07″
88. SPRICK Matthieu 127 BOUYGUES TELECOM 44h 55′ 59″ + 1h 03′ 11″
89. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 44h 56′ 40″ + 1h 03′ 52″
90. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 44h 56′ 48″ + 1h 04′ 00″
91. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 44h 57′ 07″ + 1h 04′ 19″
92. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 44h 58′ 54″ + 1h 06′ 06″
93. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 44h 59′ 13″ + 1h 06′ 25″
94. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44h 59′ 13″ + 1h 06′ 25″
95. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 44h 59′ 58″ + 1h 07′ 10″
96. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 45h 00′ 48″ + 1h 08′ 00″
97. VENTOSO Francisco 209 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 45h 02′ 11″ + 1h 09′ 23″
98. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 45h 02′ 24″ + 1h 09′ 36″
99. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 45h 02′ 55″ + 1h 10′ 07″
100. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 45h 05′ 25″ + 1h 12′ 37″
101. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45h 07′ 02″ + 1h 14′ 14″
102. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 45h 07′ 38″ + 1h 14′ 50″
103. RAST Gregory 198 ASTANA 45h 07′ 46″ + 1h 14′ 58″
104. ANTON Igor 72 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 45h 08′ 07″ + 1h 15′ 19″
105. GILBERT Philippe 165 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 45h 08′ 31″ + 1h 15′ 43″
106. POZZATO Filippo 151 LIQUIGAS 45h 09′ 07″ + 1h 16′ 19″
107. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 45h 09′ 17″ + 1h 16′ 29″
108. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 45h 11′ 23″ + 1h 18′ 35″
109. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 45h 11′ 44″ + 1h 18′ 56″
110. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 45h 12′ 30″ + 1h 19′ 42″
111. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 45h 12′ 35″ + 1h 19′ 47″
112. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45h 13′ 50″ + 1h 21′ 02″
113. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 45h 13′ 59″ + 1h 21′ 11″
114. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 45h 14′ 26″ + 1h 21′ 38″
115. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 45h 14′ 27″ + 1h 21′ 39″
116. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 45h 16′ 48″ + 1h 24′ 00″
117. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 45h 17′ 23″ + 1h 24′ 35″
118. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45h 17′ 23″ + 1h 24′ 35″
119. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45h 17′ 44″ + 1h 24′ 56″
120. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 45h 17′ 44″ + 1h 24′ 56″
121. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 45h 18′ 45″ + 1h 25′ 57″
122. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 45h 18′ 45″ + 1h 25′ 57″
123. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 45h 19′ 03″ + 1h 26′ 15″
124. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 45h 19′ 29″ + 1h 26′ 41″
125. NAVARRO Daniel 197 ASTANA 45h 20′ 26″ + 1h 27′ 38″
126. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 45h 20′ 32″ + 1h 27′ 44″
127. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 45h 20′ 49″ + 1h 28′ 01″
128. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 45h 20′ 57″ + 1h 28′ 09″
129. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 45h 21′ 03″ + 1h 28′ 15″
130. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 45h 21′ 10″ + 1h 28′ 22″
131. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 45h 21′ 22″ + 1h 28′ 34″
132. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 45h 21′ 46″ + 1h 28′ 58″
133. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 45h 22′ 10″ + 1h 29′ 22″
134. RODRIGUEZ Fred 47 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 45h 22′ 24″ + 1h 29′ 36″
135. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 45h 22′ 37″ + 1h 29′ 49″
136. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 45h 22′ 43″ + 1h 29′ 55″
137. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 45h 22′ 47″ + 1h 29′ 59″
138. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 45h 23′ 03″ + 1h 30′ 15″
139. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 45h 23′ 12″ + 1h 30′ 24″
140. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 45h 23′ 25″ + 1h 30′ 37″
141. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 45h 23′ 53″ + 1h 31′ 05″
142. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 45h 24′ 19″ + 1h 31′ 31″
143. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 45h 24′ 21″ + 1h 31′ 33″
144. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 147 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 45h 24′ 27″ + 1h 31′ 39″
145. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 45h 24′ 33″ + 1h 31′ 45″
146. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 45h 24′ 39″ + 1h 31′ 51″
147. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 45h 24′ 53″ + 1h 32′ 05″
148. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 45h 25′ 09″ + 1h 32′ 21″
149. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 45h 26′ 18″ + 1h 33′ 30″
150. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 45h 26′ 27″ + 1h 33′ 39″
151. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 45h 26′ 37″ + 1h 33′ 49″
152. WIGGINS Bradley 149 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 45h 27′ 11″ + 1h 34′ 23″
153. DESSEL Cyril 64 AG2R PREVOYANCE 45h 27′ 38″ + 1h 34′ 50″
154. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 45h 27′ 53″ + 1h 35′ 05″
155. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 45h 28′ 10″ + 1h 35′ 22″
156. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 45h 28′ 27″ + 1h 35′ 39″
157. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 45h 28′ 29″ + 1h 35′ 41″
158. VERBRUGGHE Rik 148 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 45h 30′ 11″ + 1h 37′ 23″
159. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 45h 30′ 14″ + 1h 37′ 26″
160. GERAINT Thomas 215 BARLOWORLD 45h 30′ 19″ + 1h 37′ 31″
161. NUYENS Nick 145 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 45h 31′ 13″ + 1h 38′ 25″
162. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 45h 31′ 22″ + 1h 38′ 34″
163. ONGARATO Alberto 187 TEAM MILRAM 45h 31′ 56″ + 1h 39′ 08″
164. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 45h 32′ 22″ + 1h 39′ 34″
165. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 45h 32′ 32″ + 1h 39′ 44″
166. AUGE Stéphane 142 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 45h 34′ 26″ + 1h 41′ 38″
167. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 45h 34′ 34″ + 1h 41′ 46″
168. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 45h 34′ 43″ + 1h 41′ 55″
169. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 45h 35′ 11″ + 1h 42′ 23″
170. ZABRISKIE David 39 TEAM CSC 45h 35′ 37″ + 1h 42′ 49″
171. VANSEVENANT Wim 49 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 45h 38′ 11″ + 1h 45′ 23″
33. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 44h 11′ 46″ + 18′ 58″
34. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44h 11′ 56″ + 19′ 08″
35. LE MEVEL Christophe 109 CREDIT AGRICOLE 44h 15′ 33″ + 22′ 45″

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: