jump to navigation

Overall Standings After Stage 19

1. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 87h 09′ 18″
2. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 87h 09′ 41″ + 00′ 23″
3. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 87h 09′ 49″ + 00′ 31″
4. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 87h 16′ 26″ + 07′ 08″
5. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 87h 17′ 35″ + 08′ 17″
6. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 87h 20′ 55″ + 11′ 37″
7. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 87h 21′ 36″ + 12′ 18″
8. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 87h 21′ 48″ + 12′ 30″
9. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 87h 23′ 32″ + 14′ 14″
10. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 87h 23′ 43″ + 14′ 25″
11. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 87h 25′ 59″ + 16′ 41″
12. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 87h 30′ 23″ + 21′ 05″
13. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 87h 31′ 07″ + 21′ 49″
14. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 87h 33′ 23″ + 24′ 05″
15. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 87h 34′ 27″ + 25′ 09″
16. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 87h 36′ 17″ + 26′ 59″
17. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 87h 40′ 56″ + 31′ 38″
18. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 87h 43′ 22″ + 34′ 04″
19. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 87h 46′ 16″ + 36′ 58″
20. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 87h 46′ 22″ + 37′ 04″
21. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 87h 47′ 24″ + 38′ 06″
22. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 87h 54′ 50″ + 45′ 32″
23. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 87h 58′ 42″ + 49′ 24″
24. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 88h 04′ 08″ + 54′ 50″
25. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 88h 05′ 08″ + 55′ 50″
26. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 88h 05′ 31″ + 56′ 13″
27. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 88h 15′ 38″ + 1h 06′ 20″
28. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 88h 17′ 30″ + 1h 08′ 12″
29. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 88h 18′ 55″ + 1h 09′ 37″
30. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 88h 21′ 53″ + 1h 12′ 35″
31. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 88h 22′ 45″ + 1h 13′ 27″
32. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 88h 24′ 24″ + 1h 15′ 06″
33. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 88h 31′ 33″ + 1h 22′ 15″
34. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 88h 39′ 30″ + 1h 30′ 12″
35. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 88h 39′ 42″ + 1h 30′ 24″
36. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 88h 39′ 55″ + 1h 30′ 37″
37. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 88h 42′ 14″ + 1h 32′ 56″
38. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 88h 43′ 08″ + 1h 33′ 50″
39. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 88h 45′ 51″ + 1h 36′ 33″
40. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 88h 45′ 52″ + 1h 36′ 34″
41. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 88h 45′ 58″ + 1h 36′ 40″
42. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 88h 46′ 07″ + 1h 36′ 49″
43. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 88h 46′ 13″ + 1h 36′ 55″
44. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 88h 54′ 02″ + 1h 44′ 44″
45. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 88h 55′ 33″ + 1h 46′ 15″
46. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 89h 01′ 42″ + 1h 52′ 24″
47. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 89h 02′ 31″ + 1h 53′ 13″
48. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 89h 02′ 40″ + 1h 53′ 22″
49. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 89h 03′ 58″ + 1h 54′ 40″
50. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 89h 05′ 38″ + 1h 56′ 20″
51. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 89h 07′ 53″ + 1h 58′ 35″
52. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 89h 09′ 15″ + 1h 59′ 57″
53. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 89h 14′ 25″ + 2h 05′ 07″
54. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 89h 15′ 58″ + 2h 06′ 40″
55. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 89h 17′ 22″ + 2h 08′ 04″
56. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 89h 19′ 50″ + 2h 10′ 32″
57. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 89h 24′ 34″ + 2h 15′ 16″
58. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 89h 24′ 35″ + 2h 15′ 17″
59. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 89h 27′ 43″ + 2h 18′ 25″
60. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 89h 28′ 54″ + 2h 19′ 36″
61. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 89h 29′ 24″ + 2h 20′ 06″
62. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 89h 29′ 49″ + 2h 20′ 31″
63. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 89h 30′ 08″ + 2h 20′ 50″
64. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 89h 31′ 05″ + 2h 21′ 47″
65. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 89h 31′ 58″ + 2h 22′ 40″
66. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 89h 32′ 39″ + 2h 23′ 21″
67. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 89h 33′ 44″ + 2h 24′ 26″
68. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 89h 34′ 07″ + 2h 24′ 49″
69. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 89h 41′ 30″ + 2h 32′ 12″
70. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 89h 42′ 06″ + 2h 32′ 48″
71. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 89h 42′ 37″ + 2h 33′ 19″
72. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 89h 46′ 33″ + 2h 37′ 15″
73. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 89h 46′ 38″ + 2h 37′ 20″
74. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 89h 47′ 04″ + 2h 37′ 46″
75. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 89h 48′ 13″ + 2h 38′ 55″
76. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 89h 48′ 42″ + 2h 39′ 24″
77. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 89h 50′ 07″ + 2h 40′ 49″
78. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 89h 50′ 59″ + 2h 41′ 41″
79. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 89h 51′ 59″ + 2h 42′ 41″
80. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 89h 53′ 25″ + 2h 44′ 07″
81. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 89h 53′ 47″ + 2h 44′ 29″
82. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 89h 59′ 38″ + 2h 50′ 20″
83. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 90h 00′ 02″ + 2h 50′ 44″
84. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 90h 02′ 50″ + 2h 53′ 32″
85. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 90h 05′ 06″ + 2h 55′ 48″
86. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 90h 05′ 17″ + 2h 55′ 59″
87. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 90h 05′ 20″ + 2h 56′ 02″
88. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 90h 05′ 53″ + 2h 56′ 35″
89. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 90h 08′ 04″ + 2h 58′ 46″
90. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 90h 09′ 00″ + 2h 59′ 42″
91. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 90h 09′ 36″ + 3h 00′ 18″
92. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 90h 09′ 48″ + 3h 00′ 30″
93. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 90h 16′ 17″ + 3h 06′ 59″
94. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 90h 18′ 33″ + 3h 09′ 15″
95. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 90h 18′ 37″ + 3h 09′ 19″
96. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 90h 19′ 53″ + 3h 10′ 35″
97. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 90h 22′ 30″ + 3h 13′ 12″
98. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 90h 23′ 23″ + 3h 14′ 05″
99. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 90h 23′ 35″ + 3h 14′ 17″
100. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 90h 24′ 19″ + 3h 15′ 01″
101. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 90h 25′ 11″ + 3h 15′ 53″
102. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 90h 26′ 21″ + 3h 17′ 03″
103. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 90h 26′ 37″ + 3h 17′ 19″
104. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 90h 27′ 43″ + 3h 18′ 25″
105. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 90h 29′ 06″ + 3h 19′ 48″
106. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 90h 29′ 06″ + 3h 19′ 48″
107. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 90h 31′ 20″ + 3h 22′ 02″
108. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 90h 31′ 22″ + 3h 22′ 04″
109. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 90h 31′ 22″ + 3h 22′ 04″
110. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 90h 31′ 53″ + 3h 22′ 35″
111. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 90h 32′ 10″ + 3h 22′ 52″
112. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 90h 32′ 35″ + 3h 23′ 17″
113. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 90h 33′ 05″ + 3h 23′ 47″
114. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 90h 33′ 25″ + 3h 24′ 07″
115. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 90h 33′ 31″ + 3h 24′ 13″
116. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 90h 33′ 43″ + 3h 24′ 25″
117. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 90h 34′ 04″ + 3h 24′ 46″
118. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 90h 35′ 35″ + 3h 26′ 17″
119. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 90h 35′ 42″ + 3h 26′ 24″
120. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 90h 36′ 06″ + 3h 26′ 48″
121. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 90h 36′ 12″ + 3h 26′ 54″
122. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 90h 36′ 15″ + 3h 26′ 57″
123. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 90h 36′ 42″ + 3h 27′ 24″
124. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 90h 37′ 10″ + 3h 27′ 52″
125. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 90h 37′ 50″ + 3h 28′ 32″
126. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 90h 38′ 07″ + 3h 28′ 49″
127. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 90h 39′ 00″ + 3h 29′ 42″
128. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 90h 41′ 07″ + 3h 31′ 49″
129. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 90h 41′ 48″ + 3h 32′ 30″
130. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 90h 43′ 54″ + 3h 34′ 36″
131. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 90h 44′ 46″ + 3h 35′ 28″
132. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 90h 44′ 48″ + 3h 35′ 30″
133. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 90h 45′ 28″ + 3h 36′ 10″
134. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 90h 47′ 09″ + 3h 37′ 51″
135. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 90h 48′ 33″ + 3h 39′ 15″
136. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 90h 49′ 33″ + 3h 40′ 15″
137. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 90h 50′ 14″ + 3h 40′ 56″
138. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 90h 51′ 01″ + 3h 41′ 43″
139. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 90h 51′ 32″ + 3h 42′ 14″
140. THOMAS Geraint 215 BARLOWORLD 90h 55′ 23″ + 3h 46′ 05″
141. VANSEVENANT Wim 49 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 91h 02′ 02″ + 3h 52′ 44″

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: