jump to navigation

Overall Standings After Stage 17

1. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 80h 42′ 08″
2. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 80h 44′ 01″ + 01′ 53″
3. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 80h 44′ 57″ + 02′ 49″
4. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 80h 48′ 10″ + 06′ 02″
5. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 80h 48′ 37″ + 06′ 29″
6. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 80h 52′ 26″ + 10′ 18″
7. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 80h 53′ 44″ + 11′ 36″
8. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 80h 54′ 58″ + 12′ 50″
9. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 80h 55′ 39″ + 13′ 31″
10. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 80h 55′ 50″ + 13′ 42″
11. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 80h 56′ 15″ + 14′ 07″
12. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 81h 00′ 06″ + 17′ 58″
13. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 81h 04′ 22″ + 22′ 14″
14. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 81h 05′ 20″ + 23′ 12″
15. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 81h 06′ 35″ + 24′ 27″
16. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 81h 09′ 58″ + 27′ 50″
17. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 81h 10′ 46″ + 28′ 38″
18. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 81h 11′ 56″ + 29′ 48″
19. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 81h 15′ 29″ + 33′ 21″
20. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 81h 16′ 40″ + 34′ 32″
21. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 81h 18′ 21″ + 36′ 13″
22. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 81h 27′ 31″ + 45′ 23″
23. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 81h 28′ 02″ + 45′ 54″
24. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 81h 35′ 31″ + 53′ 23″
25. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 81h 36′ 13″ + 54′ 05″
26. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 81h 36′ 43″ + 54′ 35″
27. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 81h 43′ 55″ + 1h 01′ 47″
28. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 81h 46′ 05″ + 1h 03′ 57″
29. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 81h 46′ 55″ + 1h 04′ 47″
30. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 81h 49′ 55″ + 1h 07′ 47″
31. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 81h 52′ 28″ + 1h 10′ 20″
32. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 81h 54′ 05″ + 1h 11′ 57″
33. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 81h 58′ 40″ + 1h 16′ 32″
34. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 82h 08′ 17″ + 1h 26′ 09″
35. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 82h 09′ 13″ + 1h 27′ 05″
36. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 82h 10′ 18″ + 1h 28′ 10″
37. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 82h 10′ 59″ + 1h 28′ 51″
38. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 82h 11′ 28″ + 1h 29′ 20″
39. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 82h 12′ 37″ + 1h 30′ 29″
40. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 82h 13′ 11″ + 1h 31′ 03″
41. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 82h 13′ 46″ + 1h 31′ 38″
42. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 82h 15′ 57″ + 1h 33′ 49″
43. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 82h 16′ 00″ + 1h 33′ 52″
44. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 82h 18′ 41″ + 1h 36′ 33″
45. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 82h 23′ 13″ + 1h 41′ 05″
46. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 82h 28′ 18″ + 1h 46′ 10″
47. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 82h 29′ 03″ + 1h 46′ 55″
48. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 82h 31′ 09″ + 1h 49′ 01″
49. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 82h 31′ 26″ + 1h 49′ 18″
50. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 82h 34′ 06″ + 1h 51′ 58″
51. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 82h 35′ 39″ + 1h 53′ 31″
52. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 82h 37′ 19″ + 1h 55′ 11″
53. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 82h 42′ 10″ + 2h 00′ 02″
54. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 82h 42′ 50″ + 2h 00′ 42″
55. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 82h 43′ 46″ + 2h 01′ 38″
56. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 82h 45′ 50″ + 2h 03′ 42″
57. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 82h 54′ 01″ + 2h 11′ 53″
58. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 82h 55′ 36″ + 2h 13′ 28″
59. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 82h 56′ 01″ + 2h 13′ 53″
60. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 82h 56′ 11″ + 2h 14′ 03″
61. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 82h 58′ 20″ + 2h 16′ 12″
62. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 82h 59′ 48″ + 2h 17′ 40″
63. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 83h 00′ 30″ + 2h 18′ 22″
64. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 83h 01′ 08″ + 2h 19′ 00″
65. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 83h 01′ 33″ + 2h 19′ 25″
66. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 83h 01′ 57″ + 2h 19′ 49″
67. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 83h 02′ 02″ + 2h 19′ 54″
68. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 83h 06′ 20″ + 2h 24′ 12″
69. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 83h 07′ 08″ + 2h 25′ 00″
70. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 83h 08′ 52″ + 2h 26′ 44″
71. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 83h 09′ 36″ + 2h 27′ 28″
72. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 83h 13′ 10″ + 2h 31′ 02″
73. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 83h 13′ 11″ + 2h 31′ 03″
74. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 83h 15′ 07″ + 2h 32′ 59″
75. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 83h 16′ 08″ + 2h 34′ 00″
76. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 83h 16′ 48″ + 2h 34′ 40″
77. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 83h 17′ 21″ + 2h 35′ 13″
78. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 83h 17′ 37″ + 2h 35′ 29″
79. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 83h 19′ 35″ + 2h 37′ 27″
80. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 83h 19′ 54″ + 2h 37′ 46″
81. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 83h 21′ 13″ + 2h 39′ 05″
82. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 83h 25′ 05″ + 2h 42′ 57″
83. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 83h 26′ 35″ + 2h 44′ 27″
84. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 83h 31′ 19″ + 2h 49′ 11″
85. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 83h 31′ 22″ + 2h 49′ 14″
86. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 83h 31′ 45″ + 2h 49′ 37″
87. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 83h 34′ 33″ + 2h 52′ 25″
88. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 83h 35′ 13″ + 2h 53′ 05″
89. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 83h 36′ 07″ + 2h 53′ 59″
90. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 83h 37′ 39″ + 2h 55′ 31″
91. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 83h 37′ 53″ + 2h 55′ 45″
92. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 83h 39′ 15″ + 2h 57′ 07″
93. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 83h 39′ 56″ + 2h 57′ 48″
94. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 83h 44′ 39″ + 3h 02′ 31″
95. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 83h 45′ 20″ + 3h 03′ 12″
96. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 83h 45′ 32″ + 3h 03′ 24″
97. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 83h 47′ 45″ + 3h 05′ 37″
98. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 83h 49′ 23″ + 3h 07′ 15″
99. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 83h 49′ 34″ + 3h 07′ 26″
100. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 83h 50′ 18″ + 3h 08′ 10″
101. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 83h 50′ 35″ + 3h 08′ 27″
102. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 83h 51′ 23″ + 3h 09′ 15″
103. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 83h 52′ 30″ + 3h 10′ 22″
104. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 83h 54′ 59″ + 3h 12′ 51″
105. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 83h 56′ 09″ + 3h 14′ 01″
106. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 83h 56′ 36″ + 3h 14′ 28″
107. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 83h 56′ 37″ + 3h 14′ 29″
108. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 83h 57′ 42″ + 3h 15′ 34″
109. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 83h 58′ 46″ + 3h 16′ 38″
110. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 83h 59′ 16″ + 3h 17′ 08″
111. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 83h 59′ 26″ + 3h 17′ 18″
112. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 83h 59′ 43″ + 3h 17′ 35″
113. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 84h 00′ 06″ + 3h 17′ 58″
114. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 84h 00′ 57″ + 3h 18′ 49″
115. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 84h 01′ 21″ + 3h 19′ 13″
116. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 84h 01′ 31″ + 3h 19′ 23″
117. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 84h 01′ 51″ + 3h 19′ 43″
118. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 84h 01′ 56″ + 3h 19′ 48″
119. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 84h 02′ 04″ + 3h 19′ 56″
120. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 84h 02′ 10″ + 3h 20′ 02″
121. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 84h 02′ 30″ + 3h 20′ 22″
122. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 84h 02′ 49″ + 3h 20′ 41″
123. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 84h 03′ 07″ + 3h 20′ 59″
124. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 84h 03′ 08″ + 3h 21′ 00″
125. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 84h 03′ 59″ + 3h 21′ 51″
126. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 84h 04′ 30″ + 3h 22′ 22″
127. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 84h 04′ 54″ + 3h 22′ 46″
128. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 84h 05′ 52″ + 3h 23′ 44″
129. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 84h 07′ 43″ + 3h 25′ 35″
130. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 84h 09′ 36″ + 3h 27′ 28″
131. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 84h 10′ 09″ + 3h 28′ 01″
132. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 84h 10′ 56″ + 3h 28′ 48″
133. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 84h 10′ 59″ + 3h 28′ 51″
134. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 84h 12′ 38″ + 3h 30′ 30″
135. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 84h 13′ 40″ + 3h 31′ 32″
136. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 84h 15′ 55″ + 3h 33′ 47″
137. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 84h 16′ 06″ + 3h 33′ 58″
138. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 84h 17′ 01″ + 3h 34′ 53″
139. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 84h 19′ 27″ + 3h 37′ 19″
140. GERAINT Thomas 215 BARLOWORLD 84h 21′ 05″ + 3h 38′ 57″
141. VANSEVENANT Wim 49 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 84h 26′ 48″ + 3h 44′ 40″

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: