jump to navigation

Overall Standings After Stage 15

1. RASMUSSEN Michael 58 RABOBANK 69h 52′ 14″
2. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 69h 54′ 37″ + 02′ 23″
3. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 69h 56′ 14″ + 04′ 00″
4. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 69h 57′ 39″ + 05′ 25″
5. KLÖDEN Andréas 196 ASTANA 69h 57′ 48″ + 05′ 34″
6. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 69h 59′ 00″ + 06′ 46″
7. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 69h 59′ 41″ + 07′ 27″
8. KASHECHKIN Andrey 195 ASTANA 70h 00′ 08″ + 07′ 54″
9. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 70h 00′ 38″ + 08′ 24″
10. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 70h 01′ 35″ + 09′ 21″
11. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 70h 02′ 55″ + 10′ 41″
12. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 70h 04′ 43″ + 12′ 29″
13. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 70h 06′ 44″ + 14′ 30″
14. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 70h 07′ 14″ + 15′ 00″
15. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 70h 09′ 25″ + 17′ 11″
16. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 70h 10′ 41″ + 18′ 27″
17. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 70h 11′ 11″ + 18′ 57″
18. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 70h 11′ 14″ + 19′ 00″
19. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 70h 17′ 22″ + 25′ 08″
20. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 70h 18′ 16″ + 26′ 02″
21. MENCHOV Denis 51 RABOBANK 70h 18′ 39″ + 26′ 25″
22. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 70h 19′ 00″ + 26′ 46″
23. VINOKOUROV Alexandre 191 ASTANA 70h 20′ 35″ + 28′ 21″
24. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 70h 21′ 10″ + 28′ 56″
25. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 70h 25′ 00″ + 32′ 46″
26. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 70h 25′ 12″ + 32′ 58″
27. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 70h 27′ 42″ + 35′ 28″
28. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 70h 30′ 31″ + 38′ 17″
29. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 70h 31′ 39″ + 39′ 25″
30. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 70h 32′ 01″ + 39′ 47″
31. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 70h 32′ 31″ + 40′ 17″
32. CHAVANEL Sylvain 141 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 70h 32′ 49″ + 40′ 35″
33. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 70h 37′ 25″ + 45′ 11″
34. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 70h 38′ 16″ + 46′ 02″
35. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 70h 40′ 14″ + 48′ 00″
36. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 70h 42′ 35″ + 50′ 21″
37. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 70h 49′ 15″ + 57′ 01″
38. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 70h 49′ 24″ + 57′ 10″
39. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 70h 49′ 48″ + 57′ 34″
40. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 70h 50′ 00″ + 57′ 46″
41. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 70h 53′ 54″ + 1h 01′ 40″
42. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 70h 54′ 35″ + 1h 02′ 21″
43. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 70h 54′ 51″ + 1h 02′ 37″
44. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 70h 56′ 13″ + 1h 03′ 59″
45. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 70h 57′ 51″ + 1h 05′ 37″
46. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 71h 01′ 38″ + 1h 09′ 24″
47. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 71h 02′ 16″ + 1h 10′ 02″
48. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 71h 05′ 36″ + 1h 13′ 22″
49. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 71h 07′ 07″ + 1h 14′ 53″
50. SAVOLDELLI Paolo 199 ASTANA 71h 11′ 13″ + 1h 18′ 59″
51. COLOM Antonio 192 ASTANA 71h 12′ 30″ + 1h 20′ 16″
52. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 71h 13′ 17″ + 1h 21′ 03″
53. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 71h 17′ 36″ + 1h 25′ 22″
54. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 71h 18′ 45″ + 1h 26′ 31″
55. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 71h 19′ 38″ + 1h 27′ 24″
56. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 71h 23′ 33″ + 1h 31′ 19″
57. IVANOV Serguei 194 ASTANA 71h 23′ 42″ + 1h 31′ 28″
58. MORENI Cristian 144 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 71h 26′ 59″ + 1h 34′ 45″
59. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 71h 26′ 59″ + 1h 34′ 45″
60. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 71h 27′ 18″ + 1h 35′ 04″
61. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 71h 28′ 19″ + 1h 36′ 05″
62. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 71h 29′ 26″ + 1h 37′ 12″
63. IGLINSKIY Maxim 193 ASTANA 71h 30′ 24″ + 1h 38′ 10″
64. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 71h 31′ 27″ + 1h 39′ 13″
65. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 71h 32′ 15″ + 1h 40′ 01″
66. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 71h 34′ 00″ + 1h 41′ 46″
67. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 71h 34′ 10″ + 1h 41′ 56″
68. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 71h 34′ 54″ + 1h 42′ 40″
69. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 71h 35′ 06″ + 1h 42′ 52″
70. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 71h 37′ 15″ + 1h 45′ 01″
71. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 71h 38′ 15″ + 1h 46′ 01″
72. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 71h 39′ 37″ + 1h 47′ 23″
73. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 71h 39′ 59″ + 1h 47′ 45″
74. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 71h 40′ 23″ + 1h 48′ 09″
75. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 71h 43′ 24″ + 1h 51′ 10″
76. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 71h 44′ 29″ + 1h 52′ 15″
77. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 71h 45′ 09″ + 1h 52′ 55″
78. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 71h 46′ 56″ + 1h 54′ 42″
79. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 71h 48′ 44″ + 1h 56′ 30″
80. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 71h 49′ 40″ + 1h 57′ 26″
81. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 71h 50′ 42″ + 1h 58′ 28″
82. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 71h 51′ 01″ + 1h 58′ 47″
83. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 71h 52′ 20″ + 2h 00′ 06″
84. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 71h 52′ 41″ + 2h 00′ 27″
85. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 71h 52′ 50″ + 2h 00′ 36″
86. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 71h 53′ 22″ + 2h 01′ 08″
87. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 71h 56′ 05″ + 2h 03′ 51″
88. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 71h 56′ 25″ + 2h 04′ 11″
89. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 71h 57′ 42″ + 2h 05′ 28″
90. SPRICK Matthieu 127 BOUYGUES TELECOM 72h 00′ 06″ + 2h 07′ 52″
91. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 72h 00′ 56″ + 2h 08′ 42″
92. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 72h 00′ 59″ + 2h 08′ 45″
93. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 72h 01′ 49″ + 2h 09′ 35″
94. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 72h 02′ 16″ + 2h 10′ 02″
95. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 72h 02′ 52″ + 2h 10′ 38″
96. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 72h 05′ 58″ + 2h 13′ 44″
97. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 72h 07′ 14″ + 2h 15′ 00″
98. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 72h 07′ 34″ + 2h 15′ 20″
99. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 72h 08′ 41″ + 2h 16′ 27″
100. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 72h 08′ 46″ + 2h 16′ 32″
101. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 72h 11′ 03″ + 2h 18′ 49″
102. NAVARRO Daniel 197 ASTANA 72h 14′ 27″ + 2h 22′ 13″
103. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 72h 16′ 27″ + 2h 24′ 13″
104. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 72h 16′ 39″ + 2h 24′ 25″
105. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 72h 17′ 16″ + 2h 25′ 02″
106. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 72h 18′ 49″ + 2h 26′ 35″
107. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 72h 18′ 52″ + 2h 26′ 38″
108. RAST Gregory 198 ASTANA 72h 20′ 03″ + 2h 27′ 49″
109. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 72h 20′ 41″ + 2h 28′ 27″
110. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 72h 21′ 25″ + 2h 29′ 11″
111. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 72h 21′ 29″ + 2h 29′ 15″
112. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 72h 21′ 42″ + 2h 29′ 28″
113. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 72h 22′ 05″ + 2h 29′ 51″
114. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 72h 23′ 37″ + 2h 31′ 23″
115. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 147 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 72h 24′ 40″ + 2h 32′ 26″
116. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 72h 24′ 41″ + 2h 32′ 27″
117. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 72h 25′ 37″ + 2h 33′ 23″
118. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 72h 28′ 49″ + 2h 36′ 35″
119. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 72h 29′ 53″ + 2h 37′ 39″
120. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 72h 30′ 23″ + 2h 38′ 09″
121. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 72h 30′ 33″ + 2h 38′ 19″
122. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 72h 30′ 50″ + 2h 38′ 36″
123. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 72h 31′ 13″ + 2h 38′ 59″
124. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 72h 32′ 06″ + 2h 39′ 52″
125. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 72h 32′ 28″ + 2h 40′ 14″
126. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 72h 32′ 38″ + 2h 40′ 24″
127. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 72h 32′ 58″ + 2h 40′ 44″
128. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 72h 32′ 59″ + 2h 40′ 45″
129. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 72h 33′ 05″ + 2h 40′ 51″
130. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 72h 33′ 11″ + 2h 40′ 57″
131. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 72h 33′ 17″ + 2h 41′ 03″
132. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 72h 33′ 37″ + 2h 41′ 23″
133. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 72h 33′ 56″ + 2h 41′ 42″
134. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 72h 34′ 08″ + 2h 41′ 54″
135. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 72h 34′ 12″ + 2h 41′ 58″
136. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 72h 34′ 14″ + 2h 42′ 00″
137. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 72h 34′ 15″ + 2h 42′ 01″
138. WIGGINS Bradley 149 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 72h 34′ 34″ + 2h 42′ 20″
139. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 72h 34′ 37″ + 2h 42′ 23″
140. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 72h 35′ 06″ + 2h 42′ 52″
141. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 72h 35′ 37″ + 2h 43′ 23″
142. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 72h 36′ 01″ + 2h 43′ 47″
143. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 72h 36′ 19″ + 2h 44′ 05″
144. VERBRUGGHE Rik 148 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 72h 37′ 56″ + 2h 45′ 42″
145. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 72h 38′ 50″ + 2h 46′ 36″
146. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 72h 39′ 51″ + 2h 47′ 37″
147. AUGE Stéphane 142 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 72h 40′ 03″ + 2h 47′ 49″
148. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 72h 40′ 43″ + 2h 48′ 29″
149. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 72h 41′ 16″ + 2h 49′ 02″
150. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 72h 42′ 03″ + 2h 49′ 49″
151. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 72h 42′ 08″ + 2h 49′ 54″
152. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 72h 43′ 45″ + 2h 51′ 31″
153. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 72h 44′ 49″ + 2h 52′ 35″
154. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 72h 47′ 02″ + 2h 54′ 48″
155. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 72h 47′ 13″ + 2h 54′ 59″
156. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 72h 48′ 08″ + 2h 55′ 54″
157. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 72h 50′ 34″ + 2h 58′ 20″
158. GERAINT Thomas 215 BARLOWORLD 72h 52′ 12″ + 2h 59′ 58″
159. NUYENS Nick 145 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 72h 54′ 13″ + 3h 01′ 59″
160. VANSEVENANT Wim 49 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 72h 57′ 12″ + 3h 04′ 58″

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: