jump to navigation

Overall Standings After Stage 11

1. RASMUSSEN Michael 58 RABOBANK 53h 11′ 38″
2. VALVERDE Alejandro 18 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53h 14′ 13″ + 02′ 35″
3. MAYO Iban 207 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 53h 14′ 17″ + 02′ 39″
4. EVANS Cadel 41 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 53h 14′ 19″ + 02′ 41″
5. CONTADOR Alberto 112 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 53h 14′ 46″ + 03′ 08″
6. SASTRE Carlos 31 TEAM CSC 53h 15′ 17″ + 03′ 39″
7. KLÖDEN Andréas 196 ASTANA 53h 15′ 28″ + 03′ 50″
8. LEIPHEIMER Levi 111 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 53h 15′ 31″ + 03′ 53″
9. KIRCHEN Kim 27 T-MOBILE TEAM 53h 16′ 44″ + 05′ 06″
10. ASTARLOZA Mikel 73 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 53h 16′ 58″ + 05′ 20″
11. KASHECHKIN Andrey 195 ASTANA 53h 17′ 12″ + 05′ 34″
12. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM CSC 53h 17′ 34″ + 05′ 56″
13. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 11 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53h 18′ 14″ + 06′ 36″
14. MOREAU Christophe 61 AG2R PREVOYANCE 53h 18′ 16″ + 06′ 38″
15. ZUBELDIA Haimar 71 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 53h 18′ 20″ + 06′ 42″
16. GERDEMANN Linus 25 T-MOBILE TEAM 53h 18′ 23″ + 06′ 45″
17. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 219 BARLOWORLD 53h 18′ 27″ + 06′ 49″
18. MENCHOV Denis 51 RABOBANK 53h 18′ 48″ + 07′ 10″
19. VINOKOUROV Alexandre 191 ASTANA 53h 19′ 43″ + 08′ 05″
20. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 118 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 53h 19′ 54″ + 08′ 16″
21. KARPETS Vladimir 15 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53h 20′ 29″ + 08′ 51″
22. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin 218 BARLOWORLD 53h 20′ 38″ + 09′ 00″
23. HORNER Christopher 44 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 53h 20′ 49″ + 09′ 11″
24. ARROYO David 12 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53h 22′ 40″ + 11′ 02″
25. VALJAVEC Tadej 88 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 53h 22′ 43″ + 11′ 05″
26. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 204 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 53h 24′ 43″ + 13′ 05″
27. BELTRAN Manuel 153 LIQUIGAS 53h 25′ 07″ + 13′ 29″
28. GARATE Juan Manuel 174 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 53h 25′ 07″ + 13′ 29″
29. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 14 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53h 25′ 22″ + 13′ 44″
30. GUSEV Vladimir 113 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 53h 27′ 27″ + 15′ 49″
31. VOIGT Jens 38 TEAM CSC 53h 28′ 57″ + 17′ 19″
32. FOTHEN Markus 93 GEROLSTEINER 53h 30′ 36″ + 18′ 58″
33. BOOGERD Michael 52 RABOBANK 53h 31′ 45″ + 20′ 07″
34. CHAVANEL Sylvain 141 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 53h 31′ 50″ + 20′ 12″
35. TXURRUKA Amets 78 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 53h 34′ 15″ + 22′ 37″
36. LE MEVEL Christophe 109 CREDIT AGRICOLE 53h 34′ 23″ + 22′ 45″
37. HINCAPIE George 114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 53h 37′ 59″ + 26′ 21″
38. FOFONOV Dmitriy 106 CREDIT AGRICOLE 53h 39′ 48″ + 28′ 10″
39. VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi 89 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 53h 41′ 06″ + 29′ 28″
40. BARREDO Carlos 172 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 53h 41′ 19″ + 29′ 41″
41. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 103 CREDIT AGRICOLE 53h 42′ 19″ + 30′ 41″
42. DEKKER Thomas 54 RABOBANK 53h 43′ 30″ + 31′ 52″
43. VANDEVELDE Christian 37 TEAM CSC 53h 44′ 24″ + 32′ 46″
44. IGLINSKIY Maxim 193 ASTANA 53h 44′ 44″ + 33′ 06″
45. TURPIN Ludovic 69 AG2R PREVOYANCE 53h 44′ 44″ + 33′ 06″
46. CIONI Dario 43 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 53h 44′ 47″ + 33′ 09″
47. TANKINK Bram 177 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 53h 44′ 56″ + 33′ 18″
48. HALGAND Patrice 107 CREDIT AGRICOLE 53h 44′ 58″ + 33′ 20″
49. GOUBERT Stephane 68 AG2R PREVOYANCE 53h 45′ 45″ + 34′ 07″
50. MERCADO Juan Miguel 131 AGRITUBEL 53h 47′ 54″ + 36′ 16″
51. WEGMANN Fabian 98 GEROLSTEINER 53h 49′ 06″ + 37′ 28″
52. VASSEUR Cédric 179 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 53h 51′ 03″ + 39′ 25″
53. MORENI Cristian 144 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 53h 51′ 53″ + 40′ 15″
54. AERTS Mario 42 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 53h 52′ 21″ + 40′ 43″
55. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 53h 54′ 48″ + 43′ 10″
56. SCHOLZ Ronny 97 GEROLSTEINER 53h 55′ 52″ + 44′ 14″
57. VOECKLER Thomas 129 BOUYGUES TELECOM 53h 55′ 59″ + 44′ 21″
58. FLORENCIO Xavier 123 BOUYGUES TELECOM 53h 56′ 27″ + 44′ 49″
59. COLOM Antonio 192 ASTANA 53h 59′ 21″ + 47′ 43″
60. LANDALUZE Inigo 76 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 53h 59′ 26″ + 47′ 48″
61. LÖVKVIST Thomas 168 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 53h 59′ 52″ + 48′ 14″
62. CUESTA Inigo 34 TEAM CSC 54h 01′ 05″ + 49′ 27″
63. LEFEVRE Laurent 125 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 03′ 40″ + 52′ 02″
64. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 154 LIQUIGAS 54h 03′ 44″ + 52′ 06″
65. SAVOLDELLI Paolo 199 ASTANA 54h 04′ 34″ + 52′ 56″
66. PINEAU Jérôme 126 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 05′ 13″ + 53′ 35″
67. IVANOV Serguei 194 ASTANA 54h 06′ 17″ + 54′ 39″
68. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 84 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 07′ 06″ + 55′ 28″
69. CASAR Sandy 161 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 07′ 28″ + 55′ 50″
70. KOHL Bernhard 95 GEROLSTEINER 54h 07′ 30″ + 55′ 52″
71. PAULINHO Sergio 117 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 54h 08′ 11″ + 56′ 33″
72. CAMANO Iker 202 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 08′ 39″ + 57′ 01″
73. CLEMENT Stef 122 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 08′ 41″ + 57′ 03″
74. DE LA FUENTE David 205 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 08′ 52″ + 57′ 14″
75. MERCKX Axel 28 T-MOBILE TEAM 54h 10′ 37″ + 58′ 59″
76. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 48 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 54h 12′ 29″ + 1h 00′ 51″
77. ELMIGER Martin 65 AG2R PREVOYANCE 54h 12′ 33″ + 1h 00′ 55″
78. VERDUGO Gorka 79 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54h 13′ 51″ + 1h 02′ 13″
79. DUENAS NEVADO Moises 133 AGRITUBEL 54h 14′ 17″ + 1h 02′ 39″
80. GRIVKO Andriy 184 TEAM MILRAM 54h 14′ 34″ + 1h 02′ 56″
81. GADRET John 66 AG2R PREVOYANCE 54h 14′ 38″ + 1h 03′ 00″
82. NIERMANN Grischa 57 RABOBANK 54h 15′ 57″ + 1h 04′ 19″
83. ARRIETA Jose Luis 62 AG2R PREVOYANCE 54h 17′ 15″ + 1h 05′ 37″
84. MARTINEZ Egoi 115 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 54h 17′ 27″ + 1h 05′ 49″
85. ZABEL Erik 181 TEAM MILRAM 54h 17′ 59″ + 1h 06′ 21″
86. PORTAL Nicolas 17 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 54h 18′ 05″ + 1h 06′ 27″
87. WEGELIUS Charles 158 LIQUIGAS 54h 18′ 36″ + 1h 06′ 58″
88. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM CSC 54h 18′ 48″ + 1h 07′ 10″
89. ALBASINI Michael 152 LIQUIGAS 54h 19′ 25″ + 1h 07′ 47″
90. VOGONDY Nicolas 139 AGRITUBEL 54h 19′ 30″ + 1h 07′ 52″
91. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 16 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 54h 19′ 38″ + 1h 08′ 00″
92. VENTOSO Francisco 209 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 21′ 01″ + 1h 09′ 23″
93. SCHUMACHER Stefan 91 GEROLSTEINER 54h 21′ 04″ + 1h 09′ 26″
94. RINERO Christophe 208 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 21′ 14″ + 1h 09′ 36″
95. PEREZ Ruben 77 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54h 21′ 23″ + 1h 09′ 45″
96. MILLAR David 201 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 21′ 45″ + 1h 10′ 07″
97. FLECHA Juan Antonio 55 RABOBANK 54h 23′ 34″ + 1h 11′ 56″
98. GERRANS Simon 67 AG2R PREVOYANCE 54h 23′ 58″ + 1h 12′ 20″
99. SPRICK Matthieu 127 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 25′ 02″ + 1h 13′ 24″
100. BOSSONI Paolo 83 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 26′ 30″ + 1h 14′ 52″
101. RAST Gregory 198 ASTANA 54h 26′ 36″ + 1h 14′ 58″
102. GILBERT Philippe 165 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 27′ 19″ + 1h 15′ 41″
103. AZANZA Jorge 74 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54h 27′ 35″ + 1h 15′ 57″
104. VAUGRENARD Benoît 169 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 27′ 56″ + 1h 16′ 18″
105. POZZATO Filippo 151 LIQUIGAS 54h 27′ 57″ + 1h 16′ 19″
106. BENNATI Daniele 82 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 29′ 06″ + 1h 17′ 28″
107. GESLIN Anthony 124 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 30′ 34″ + 1h 18′ 56″
108. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM CSC 54h 31′ 13″ + 1h 19′ 35″
109. CANADA David 203 SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR 54h 31′ 20″ + 1h 19′ 42″
110. BALLAN Alessandro 81 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 32′ 40″ + 1h 21′ 02″
111. EFIMKIN Alexander 211 BARLOWORLD 54h 32′ 49″ + 1h 21′ 11″
112. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 155 LIQUIGAS 54h 33′ 09″ + 1h 21′ 31″
113. FEDRIGO Pierrick 121 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 33′ 14″ + 1h 21′ 36″
114. JALABERT Nicolas 137 AGRITUBEL 54h 34′ 07″ + 1h 22′ 29″
115. BURGHARDT Marcus 22 T-MOBILE TEAM 54h 35′ 33″ + 1h 23′ 55″
116. WILLEMS Frederik 159 LIQUIGAS 54h 36′ 13″ + 1h 24′ 35″
117. RIGHI Daniele 87 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 36′ 13″ + 1h 24′ 35″
118. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 147 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 54h 36′ 40″ + 1h 25′ 02″
119. BOONEN Tom 171 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 54h 38′ 19″ + 1h 26′ 41″
120. ISASI Inaki 75 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54h 38′ 58″ + 1h 27′ 20″
121. JEGOU Lilian 166 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 39′ 54″ + 1h 28′ 16″
122. GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 13 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 54h 40′ 00″ + 1h 28′ 22″
123. CARDENAS Félix 212 BARLOWORLD 54h 40′ 36″ + 1h 28′ 58″
124. SALMON Benoit 138 AGRITUBEL 54h 40′ 55″ + 1h 29′ 17″
125. DEAN Julian 105 CREDIT AGRICOLE 54h 41′ 00″ + 1h 29′ 22″
126. BICHOT Freddy 132 AGRITUBEL 54h 41′ 13″ + 1h 29′ 35″
127. RODRIGUEZ Fred 47 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 54h 41′ 14″ + 1h 29′ 36″
128. TSCHOPP Johann 128 BOUYGUES TELECOM 54h 41′ 25″ + 1h 29′ 47″
129. BONNET William 102 CREDIT AGRICOLE 54h 41′ 33″ + 1h 29′ 55″
130. POITSCHKE Enrico 188 TEAM MILRAM 54h 41′ 37″ + 1h 29′ 59″
131. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 217 BARLOWORLD 54h 41′ 53″ + 1h 30′ 15″
132. GRABSCH Bert 26 T-MOBILE TEAM 54h 42′ 02″ + 1h 30′ 24″
133. GRABSCH Ralf 183 TEAM MILRAM 54h 42′ 15″ + 1h 30′ 37″
134. EISEL Bernhard 24 T-MOBILE TEAM 54h 42′ 42″ + 1h 31′ 04″
135. ROSSELER Sébastien 175 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 54h 42′ 43″ + 1h 31′ 05″
136. HUNTER Robert 216 BARLOWORLD 54h 42′ 49″ + 1h 31′ 11″
137. TOSATTO Matteo 178 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 54h 42′ 59″ + 1h 31′ 21″
138. DELAGE Mickaël 163 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 43′ 07″ + 1h 31′ 29″
139. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 167 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 43′ 13″ + 1h 31′ 35″
140. CORIONI Claudio 85 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 54h 43′ 23″ + 1h 31′ 45″
141. SIEBERG Marcel 189 TEAM MILRAM 54h 43′ 29″ + 1h 31′ 51″
142. WEENING Pieter 59 RABOBANK 54h 43′ 41″ + 1h 32′ 03″
143. HAUSSLER Heinrich 94 GEROLSTEINER 54h 44′ 47″ + 1h 33′ 09″
144. DE JONGH Steven 173 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 54h 45′ 17″ + 1h 33′ 39″
145. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 116 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM 54h 45′ 27″ + 1h 33′ 49″
146. WROLICH Peter 99 GEROLSTEINER 54h 47′ 02″ + 1h 35′ 24″
147. QUINZIATO Manuel 157 LIQUIGAS 54h 47′ 17″ + 1h 35′ 39″
148. CHEULA Gianpaolo 213 BARLOWORLD 54h 47′ 19″ + 1h 35′ 41″
149. CORTINOVIS Alessandro 182 TEAM MILRAM 54h 47′ 52″ + 1h 36′ 14″
150. WIGGINS Bradley 149 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 54h 49′ 21″ + 1h 37′ 43″
151. NAVARRO Daniel 197 ASTANA 54h 49′ 29″ + 1h 37′ 51″
152. KRAUSS Sven 96 GEROLSTEINER 54h 49′ 34″ + 1h 37′ 56″
153. CHAVANEL Sébastien 162 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 54h 50′ 03″ + 1h 38′ 25″
154. DESSEL Cyril 64 AG2R PREVOYANCE 54h 50′ 08″ + 1h 38′ 30″
155. HINAULT Sébastien 108 CREDIT AGRICOLE 54h 50′ 12″ + 1h 38′ 34″
156. DE GROOT Bram 53 RABOBANK 54h 51′ 12″ + 1h 39′ 34″
157. FÖRSTER Robert 92 GEROLSTEINER 54h 53′ 23″ + 1h 41′ 45″
158. STEEGMANS Gert 176 QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC 54h 53′ 38″ + 1h 42′ 00″
159. ONGARATO Alberto 187 TEAM MILRAM 54h 54′ 06″ + 1h 42′ 28″
160. HUSHOVD Thor 101 CREDIT AGRICOLE 54h 54′ 51″ + 1h 43′ 13″
161. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 156 LIQUIGAS 54h 56′ 12″ + 1h 44′ 34″
162. AUGE Stéphane 142 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 54h 56′ 36″ + 1h 44′ 58″
163. HOSTE Leif 45 PREDICTOR – LOTTO 54h 57′ 02″ + 1h 45′ 24″
164. CHARTEAU Anthony 104 CREDIT AGRICOLE 54h 57′ 14″ + 1h 45′ 36″
165. VERBRUGGHE Rik 148 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 54h 59′ 14″ + 1h 47′ 36″
166. NUYENS Nick 145 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 55h 00′ 12″ + 1h 48′ 34″
167. GERAINT Thomas 215 BARLOWORLD 55h 02′ 25″ + 1h 50′ 47″

Advertisements

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: